| 04.05.26 | Derry City - Galway | 1 : 1 |
| 01.05.26 | Galway - St Patricks | 2 : 2 |
| 24.04.26 | Waterford - Galway | 1 : 1 |
| 17.04.26 | Dundalk - Galway | 2 : 1 |
| 06.04.26 | Drogheda - Galway | 2 : 3 |
| 03.04.26 | Galway - Derry City | 2 : 1 |
| 20.03.26 | Shamrock - Galway | 2 : 0 |
| 16.03.26 | Galway - Waterford | 4 : 3 |
| 13.03.26 | Bohemians - Galway | 1 : 0 |
| 06.03.26 | Galway - Dundalk | 2 : 2 |
| 04.05.26 | Shamrock - Drogheda | 4 : 1 |
| 01.05.26 | Shamrock - Waterford | 1 : 0 |
| 24.04.26 | Derry City - Shamrock | 1 : 0 |
| 17.04.26 | Shamrock - Bohemians | 2 : 1 |
| 10.04.26 | St Patricks - Shamrock | 0 : 1 |
| 06.04.26 | Shamrock - Shelbourne | 3 : 2 |
| 03.04.26 | Waterford - Shamrock | 1 : 1 |
| 20.03.26 | Shamrock - Galway | 2 : 0 |
| 16.03.26 | Drogheda - Shamrock | 0 : 0 |
| 13.03.26 | Sligo Rovers - Shamrock | 0 : 2 |
| 20.03.26 | Shamrock - Galway | 2 : 0 |
| 29.10.25 | Shamrock - Galway | 1 : 0 |
| 10.08.25 | Galway - Shamrock | 0 : 0 |
| 30.05.25 | Shamrock - Galway | 0 : 0 |
| 04.04.25 | Galway - Shamrock | 0 : 1 |
| 16.09.24 | Galway - Shamrock | 1 : 2 |
24.04 | 20.03 | 17.04 | 16.03 | 13.03 | 06.04 | 06.03 | 04.05 | 03.04 | 01.05 |
Résultat (Victoire,Nul,Perdu) | N | D | D | V | D | V | N | N | V | N |
Domicile/Extérieur | E | E | E | D | E | E | D | E | D | D |
Moins/Plus (2,5 buts) | U | U | O | O | U | O | O | U | O | O |
But encaisser | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Aucun But | - | + | - | - | + | - | - | - | - | - |
1er But | + | - | - | + | - | - | - | + | + | - |
1er but adversaire | - | + | + | - | + | + | + | - | - | + |
Mi-Temps/Fin de Match | V/N | D/D | N/D | N/V | N/D | D/V | D/N | V/N | V/V | D/N |
But (1-25 min) | - | - | - | + | - | + | + | - | + | + |
24.04 | 20.03 | 17.04 | 16.03 | 13.03 | 10.04 | 06.04 | 04.05 | 03.04 | 01.05 |
Résultat (Victoire,Nul,Perdu) | D | V | V | N | V | V | V | V | N | V |
Domicile/Extérieur | E | D | D | E | E | E | D | D | E | D |
Moins/Plus (2,5 buts) | U | U | O | U | U | U | O | O | U | U |
But encaisser | - | + | - | + | + | + | - | - | - | + |
Aucun But | + | - | - | + | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1er But | - | + | + | - | + | + | - | + | - | + |
1er but adversaire | + | - | - | - | - | - | + | - | + | - |
Mi-Temps/Fin de Match | D/D | V/V | V/V | N/N | V/V | V/V | V/V | V/V | N/N | V/V |
But (1-25 min) | - | - | + | - | - | + | - | - | - | + |
Galway FC
Shamrock Rovers
|
Total Record | 7 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 31 |
Home Record | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Away Record | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
1 H Record | 8 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 29 |
2 H Record | 9 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 21 |
Clean Sheet |
Fail to score |
Score First |
Opp. Scores First | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 |
Galway FC | Shamrock Rovers |
Under | Over | Under | Over |
8 | 6 | 10 | 5 |
Total |
Home |
Away |
|
1 Half Win / Match Win (W/W) | 2 | 2 | 0 |
1 Half Draw / Match Win (D/W) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1 Half Lose / Match Win (L/W) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
1 Half Win / Match Draw (W/D) | 2 | 0 | 2 |
1 Half Draw / Match Draw (D/D) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
1 Half Lose / Match Draw (L/D) | 2 | 2 | 0 |
1 Half Win / Match Lose (W/L) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 Half Draw / Match Lose (D/L) | 4 | 1 | 3 |
1 Half Lose/ Match Lose (L/L) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Total |
Home |
Away |
|
1 Half Win / Match Win (W/W) | 7 | 5 | 2 |
1 Half Draw / Match Win (D/W) | 2 | 2 | 0 |
1 Half Lose / Match Win (L/W) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 Half Win / Match Draw (W/D) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1 Half Draw / Match Draw (D/D) | 3 | 0 | 3 |
1 Half Lose / Match Draw (L/D) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 Half Win / Match Lose (W/L) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 Half Draw / Match Lose (D/L) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 Half Lose/ Match Lose (L/L) | 2 | 0 | 2 |