Primera Division, Clausura standings









Primera Division, Clausura Standings

#TeamsPWDLFAPts
1LD Alajuelense431012-310
2Deportivo Saprissa43107-010
3Sporting San Jose43018-69
4CS Cartagines42119-87
5CS Herediano32014-36
6Guanacasteca41213-55
7Perez Zeledon41124-54
8Guadalupe FC41035-53
9Municipal Grecia30214-52
10San Carlos40224-82
11Puntarenas FC40223-72
12Santos Guapiles40222-102