NPFL standings









NPFL Group 1 Standings

#TeamsPWDLFAPts
1Bendel Insurance FC44008-112
2Remo Stars FC43015-39
3Enyimba Aba42116-37
4Akwa United FC42114-27
5Shooting Stars SC41214-55
6El Kanemi Warriors41122-44
7Plateau United FC41126-74
8Gombe United FC40311-23
9Kwara United40220-42
10Nasarawa United FC40133-81

NPFL Group 2 Standings

#TeamsPWDLFAPts
11Rivers United FC43107-410
12Lobi Stars FC43016-29
13Niger Tornadoes42114-27
14Abia Warriors FC42025-36
15Sunshine Stars41304-36
16Doma United41212-25
17Akwa Starlets FC41124-54
18Bayelsa United41124-84
19Enugu Rangers40221-42
20Wikki Tourists FC40132-61


Links:


Nigeria Football News