Champions League: Preliminary Round Standings 2026-2027

#TeamPWDLFAPts
1Paris Saint Germain330014-59
2Aston Villa330012-39
3Liverpool330012-79
4Real Madrid330010-59
5Real Betis33007-49
6VfB Stuttgart32107-27
7Arsenal32106-27
8Barcelona320111-66
9Calcio Como320110-56
10Manchester City32019-56
11Club Brugge32019-66
12Sporting Lisbon32017-46
13Borussia Dortmund32015-46
14Bayern Munich312010-55
15AS Roma31118-54
16Atletico Madrid31114-34
17Shakhtar Donetsk31114-34
18PSV Eindhoven31112-24
19Villarreal31028-83
20Manchester United31025-63
21Inter Milan31025-63
22Napoli31025-73
23Galatasaray31026-93
24LASK Linz31026-93
25Sabah FK31023-63
26Feyenoord31024-83
27Racing Club de Lens31023-73
28Bodo/Glimt31024-93
29AEK Athens31023-83
30RB Leipzig31023-83
31Fenerbahce30213-92
32Slavia Prague30124-71
33Viking FK30125-91
34FC Porto30032-60
35Lille30034-100
36Slovan Bratislava30031-130